• Lifestyle

SEBINO EXPRESS – TRENO BLU

When
From 14/04/2019
to 29/09/2019
Where
Sedi varie
Stazione Centrale, Milano
Un salto indietro nel tempo.

Un treno a vapore con una sbuffante locomotiva e le carrozze d?epoca, risalenti agli anni ?30 del secolo scorso, ti trasporterà in un?atmosfera dal fascino antico.

Il tragitto del treno storico ti condurrà dalla città fin sulle sponde del Lago d?Iseo: si parte dalla stazione Centrale di Milano e si arriva a Paratico Sarnico.

Un itinerario suggestivo e unico tra vallate e ponti, borghi antichi e paesaggi mozzafiato e una volta arrivati a destinazione, goditi una giornata di divertimento e relax, tra paesaggi unici e piatti della tradizione.

Da Paratico è possibile proseguire l'itinerario e navigare sul lago d?Iseo, esplorando le sue bellezze. Mostrando il biglietto ?Sebino Express? è possibile ottenere uno sconto del 20% su un titolo di viaggio per la navigazione pubblica di linea.

Di TrenoBLU ce ne sono tanti ma due sono gli eventi speciali che non puoi assolutamente perdere!

Il 9 giugno assisti a ?Delitto sul Sebino Express?, un appuntamento unico e originale: durante il viaggio ci sarà una rappresentazione teatrale e all?arrivo a Paratico la rappresentazione teatrale continuerà nel ristorante durante il momento del pranzo e sarà svelato il colpevole.

Domenica 12 maggio il Treno di Primavera ti porterà alla scoperta del paesaggio circostante, con un?escursione in battello sul lago d?Iseo e pranzo dai sapori tipici.

Al TrenoBLU non si può resistere, cosa aspetti a prenotare?

 

Per maggiori informazioni:

https://www.ferrovieturistiche.it/it/trenoblu/

Take me here: SEBINO EXPRESS – TRENO BLU

Places

Milan Central Station

It is much more than a station. It is a place to experience shopping, the flavors of the world and use the many services available
  • Art & Culture
Milan Central Station
245 mt

Planetarium

To shine in the city of Milan are not only the hight fashion clothes: the celestial stars shine at the Planetarium in Milan
  • Art & Culture
Planetarium, discover the cosmos
1.05 km

Indro Montanelli Gardens

The park with a thousand names, since 2002 has been renamed Indro Montanelli Gardens in memory of the journalist and essayist
  • Active & Green
Indro Montanelli Gardens
1.17 km

Villa Belgiojoso Bonaparte

  • Art & Culture
Villa Belgiojoso Bonaparte, Milan's Royal Mansion
1.3 km

PAC

The most prestigious space for contemporary art in Milan organizes exhibitions of great national and international artists.
  • Art & Culture
PAC – Pavillion of Contemporary Art
1.33 km

GAM

It hosts masterpieces from the neoclassical age to Lombard romanticism with Hayez, up to the most famous works of Scapigliatura
  • Art & Culture
GAM, Modern Art Gallery
1.33 km

Natural History Museum

With an exhibition area with 23 rooms, it is today the largest and most important naturalistic museum in Italy
  • Art & Culture
Natural History Museum, tourism in Milan
1.46 km

Conca dell'Incoronata

It's located at the end of Via San Marco within the city’s Spanish walls after the “Tombun de San Marc”.
  • Art & Culture
Conca dell'Incoronata
1.62 km

Villa Necchi Campiglio

  • Art & Culture
Villa Necchi Campiglio, Milano
1.69 km

Manzoni Theater

One of the most prestigious Italian theaters, it offers a rich calendar of shows: prose, cabaret, events, workshops ..
  • Art & Culture
Manzoni Theater
1.7 km

Bagatti Valsecchi Museum

House museum in the Montenapoleone district, the result of an extraordinary collecting event of the late nineteenth century
  • Art & Culture
Bagatti Valsecchi Museum, museums in Milan
1.83 km

Milano, the Fashion district

The Fashion District, an area in the heart of Milan, bordered by Via Manzoni, Via della Spiga, Corso Venezia and Via Montenapoleone
  • Lifestyle
Milano, the Fashion district
1.89 km

Poldi Pezzoli Museum

An elegant 19th-century aristocratic residence, displaying the private collection of its former owner
  • Art & Culture
Poldi Pezzoli Museum
1.92 km

Brera Picture Gallery

  • Art & Culture
Brera Picture Gallery
1.95 km

Brera Botanical Gardens

A romantic green oasis in the center of Milan. The flower beds are home to some of the richest collections of species in our flora
  • Active & Green
Brera Botanical Gardens
1.98 km

Teatro Nuovo

A few steps from the Duomo, a theater that captures the most important innovations in the panorama of national and international shows.
  • Art & Culture
Teatro Nuovo
2.06 km

Basilica di San Simpliciano

  • Religious Tourism
Basilica di San Simpliciano, Churches of Milan
2.06 km

Casa Manzoni

It's one of those places where time seems to stand still: you can still breathe the romantic air in which the great writer lived
  • Art & Culture
Casa Manzoni, museum in Milan
2.1 km

Piccolo Teatro

"An Arts Theatre for Everyone" since 1947.
  • Art & Culture
Piccolo Teatro
2.21 km

Teatro alla Scala

One of the most famous international opera temples, the Teatro alla Scala in Milan enchants the world with opera, concerts and ballets.
  • Art & Culture
Teatro alla Scala
2.26 km

Events

La Lombardia di Leonardo dall'alto

Palazzo Lombardia
Piazza Città di Lombardia, 1, Milano
12/05/2019 - 22/12/2019
  • Leonardo 500
Logo Leonardo
885 mt

Lario Express

Milano
05/05/2019 - 06/10/2019
  • Art & Culture
Lario Express
2.53 km

Leonardo’s ‘Last Supper’ for Francis I: a masterpiece of silk and silver

Palazzo Reale
Piazza del Duomo 12, Milano
07/10/2019 - 12/01/2020
  • Leonardo 500
La cena di Leonardo per Francesco I
2.56 km

Leonardo and the Sala delle Asse converging nature, art and science

Museo di Arte Antica, Sala dei Ducali - Cappella Ducale
Castello Sforzesco, Milano
16/05/2019 - 18/08/2019
  • Leonardo 500
Madonna col bambino
2.57 km

Virtual Museum of Leonardo’s Milan

Museo di Arte Antica, Sala delle Armi
Castello Sforzesco, Milano
02/05/2019 - 12/01/2020
  • Leonardo 500
Milano Leonardo
2.57 km

Extraordinary opening of Sala delle Asse

Museo di Arte Antica, Sala delle Asse
Castello Sforzesco, Milano
02/05/2019 - 12/01/2020
  • Leonardo 500
Sala della Asse
2.57 km

Leonardo and his School in the Ambrosiana’s collections

Pinacoteca Ambrosiana
Piazza Pio XI 2, Milano
01/12/2018 - 31/01/2020
  • Leonardo 500
Mappa della Città di Milano - Leonardo da Vinci
2.77 km

Leonardo da Vinci Parade

Museo nazionale della scienza e della tecnologia Leonardo da Vinci
Via San Vittore, 21, Milano
19/07/2018 - 13/10/2019
  • Leonardo 500
Leonardo da Vinci Parade
3.61 km

Leonardo’s Horse

Ippodromo di San Siro SNAI, Milano
01/05/2019 - 30/11/2019
  • Leonardo 500
Cavallo di Leonardo
6.07 km

Observing the Moon at Castellazzo

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta, Castellazzo di Bollate (MI)
20/07/2019
  • Lifestyle
Observing the Moon at Castellazzo
11.89 km

Public Opening 21/07

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta
21/07/2019
  • Art & Culture
Public Opening 21/07
11.89 km

Beer in Villa 26/07

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta
26/07/2019
  • Art & Culture
Beer in Villa 26/07
11.89 km

Public Opening 28/07

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta
28/07/2019
  • Art & Culture
Public Opening 28/07
11.89 km

Nobili e Servi - A Lombard story 23/06

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta
28/07/2019
  • Art & Culture
Nobili e Servi - A Lombard story 23/06
11.89 km

Beer in Villa 2/08

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta
02/08/2019
  • Art & Culture
Beer in Villa 2/08
11.89 km

Public Opening 30/06

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta
04/08/2019
  • Art & Culture
Public Opening 30/06
11.89 km

Public Opening 11/08

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta
11/08/2019
  • Art & Culture
Public Opening 11/08
11.89 km

Special Opening to the Public 15/08

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta
15/08/2019
  • Art & Culture
Special Opening to the Public 15/08
11.89 km

Public Opening 18/08

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta
18/08/2019
  • Art & Culture
Public Opening 18/08
11.89 km

Beer in Villa 23/08

Villa Arconati
Via Fametta
23/08/2019
  • Art & Culture
Beer in Villa 23/08
11.89 km

Activities

Porta Nuova walking experience

  • Art & Culture
Porta Nuova walking experience
813 mt

Porta Nuova walking tour and food tasting

  • Art & Culture
Porta Nuova walking tour and food tasting
981 mt

Tour of the new architecture in Milan: skyscrapers, urban developments and design

  • Art & Culture
Tour of the new architecture in Milan: skyscrapers, urban developments and design
1.18 km

Private two hour walking tour: Vertical Forest, 10 Corso Como and Piazza del Duomo

  • Art & Culture
Private two hour walking tour: Vertical Forest, 10 Corso Como and Piazza del Duomo
1.22 km

Contemporary architecture in Milan: the Porta Nuova District

  • Art & Culture
Contemporary architecture in Milan: the Porta Nuova District
1.24 km

Milan Natural History Museum tickets

  • Art & Culture
Milan Natural History Museum tickets
1.27 km

Handmade Pasta cooking class in Milan

  • Food & Wine
Handmade Pasta cooking class in Milan
1.42 km

Best of Italian food on a walking tour of Milan

  • Food & Wine
Best of Italian food on a walking tour of Milan
1.73 km

Entrance tickets and audio guides for the Bagatti Valsecchi Museum

  • Art & Culture
Entrance tickets and audio guides for the Bagatti Valsecchi Museum
1.83 km

Museum of the Risorgimento tickets

  • Art & Culture
Museum of the Risorgimento tickets
1.83 km

Milan food walking tour for small groups

  • Art & Culture
Milan food walking tour for small groups
1.85 km

Milan Segway night tour

  • Art & Culture
Milan Segway night tour
1.86 km

Private walking tour Milan the city of fashion

  • Art & Culture
Private walking tour Milan the city of fashion
1.86 km

Rent a scooter 125cc and enjoy Milan

  • Art & Culture
Rent a scooter 125cc and enjoy Milan
1.86 km

Brera district and Pinacoteca guided experience

  • Art & Culture
Brera district and Pinacoteca guided experience
1.89 km

Milan Segway tour

  • Art & Culture
Milan Segway tour
1.9 km

The Monumental Cemetery of Milan guided experience

  • Art & Culture
The Monumental Cemetery of Milan guided experience
1.95 km

Guided tour of the Brera district and Pinacoteca

  • Art & Culture
Guided tour of the Brera district and Pinacoteca
2.04 km

Fashion and Food in Milan

  • Food & Wine
Fashion and Food in Milan
2.05 km

Lunch or brunch at Asola in The Brian&Barry Building

  • Food & Wine
Lunch or brunch at Asola in The Brian&Barry Building
2.12 km

Where to sleep

LEPETIT MILANO

Milano
LEPETIT MILANO
49 mt

OSTELLO BELLO GRANDE

Milano
OSTELLO BELLO GRANDE
56 mt

BRISTOL

Milano
BRISTOL
70 mt

MICHELANGELO

Milano
MICHELANGELO
81 mt

44 SUITE SRL 1

Milano
44 SUITE SRL 1
112 mt

44 SUITE SRL 2

Milano
44 SUITE SRL 2
112 mt

VINCI APARTMENT

Milano
VINCI APARTMENT
112 mt

44 SUITE

Milano
44 SUITE
112 mt

ITALIA

Milano
ITALIA
112 mt

VITRUVIO 43 APARTMENTS

Milano
VITRUVIO 43 APARTMENTS
112 mt

STUDIO STAZIONE CENTRALE

Milano
STUDIO STAZIONE CENTRALE
118 mt

CENTRAL LEPETIT APARTMENT DELUXE

Milano
CENTRAL LEPETIT APARTMENT DELUXE
118 mt

BLESSING CASA CENTRALE

Milano
BLESSING CASA CENTRALE
118 mt

STUANI HOME VACANCY

Milano
STUANI HOME VACANCY
122 mt

MINI HOTEL AOSTA

Milano
MINI HOTEL AOSTA
125 mt

AFFITTACAMERE FORESTERIA LOMBARDA IL GIRAMONDO

Milano
AFFITTACAMERE FORESTERIA LOMBARDA IL GIRAMONDO
125 mt

HOUSEIN SRL

Milano
HOUSEIN SRL
133 mt

SPICE HOTEL

Milano
SPICE HOTEL
134 mt

MILANIN FLAT

Milano
MILANIN FLAT
138 mt

B&B ILARIO E TANIA

Milano
B&B ILARIO E TANIA
139 mt