• Art & Culture

Como and Bellagio tour by bus from Milan

Live an unforgettable experience by visiting the charming city of Como, getting on board of a boat on the lake, visiting Bellagio and exploring Monte Ghisallo.

Availability
Every day
Costs
Starting from
75 €

Get on board of your tour Bus heading to Como!After about 1 hour you will reach the beautiful city by the lake, and you could admire its narrow streets with lovely boutiques, the Gothic Cathedral and the large squares, full of bars where to stop taking a break with an amazing view.You will get on board of a boat, in the mirror water of the lake, immerse in beautiful colors of nature, at the bottom of the mountains.You will reach the marvelous city of Bellagio, one of the most elegant towns by the lake, that attracts thousand visitors every day, and one of the most popular places where tourists spend their holidays.Before returning to Milan, you will make a nice excursion to the upper part of the lake, to Monte Ghisallo, where you will visit the church dedicated to the Virgin Mary, a reference place for many cyclists passionate about two-wheeled excursions along mountain trails.

Meeting point

At the corner of Gallia Excelsior Hotel. Please arrive 10 minutes prior to departure time.

Servizi

  • Transport included

Funzionalità

  • INSTANT CONFIRMATION
  • SKIP THE LINE

Costs

Starting from 75 €

Places

Milan Central Station

It is much more than a station. It is a place to experience shopping, the flavors of the world and use the many services available
  • Art & Culture
Milan Central Station
191 mt

Planetarium

To shine in the city of Milan are not only the hight fashion clothes: the celestial stars shine at the Planetarium in Milan
  • Art & Culture
Planetarium, discover the cosmos
1.33 km

Indro Montanelli Gardens

The park with a thousand names, since 2002 has been renamed Indro Montanelli Gardens in memory of the journalist and essayist
  • Active & Green
Indro Montanelli Gardens
1.38 km

Villa Belgiojoso Bonaparte

  • Art & Culture
Villa Belgiojoso Bonaparte, Milan's Royal Mansion
1.55 km

PAC

The most prestigious space for contemporary art in Milan organizes exhibitions of great national and international artists.
  • Art & Culture
PAC – Pavillion of Contemporary Art
1.55 km

GAM

It hosts masterpieces from the neoclassical age to Lombard romanticism with Hayez, up to the most famous works of Scapigliatura
  • Art & Culture
GAM, Modern Art Gallery
1.57 km

Conca dell'Incoronata

It's located at the end of Via San Marco within the city’s Spanish walls after the “Tombun de San Marc”.
  • Art & Culture
Conca dell'Incoronata
1.59 km

Natural History Museum

With an exhibition area with 23 rooms, it is today the largest and most important naturalistic museum in Italy
  • Art & Culture
Natural History Museum, tourism in Milan
1.72 km

Manzoni Theater

One of the most prestigious Italian theaters, it offers a rich calendar of shows: prose, cabaret, events, workshops ..
  • Art & Culture
Manzoni Theater
1.84 km

Villa Necchi Campiglio

  • Art & Culture
Villa Necchi Campiglio, Milano
1.96 km

Brera Picture Gallery

  • Art & Culture
Brera Picture Gallery
1.98 km

Bagatti Valsecchi Museum

House museum in the Montenapoleone district, the result of an extraordinary collecting event of the late nineteenth century
  • Art & Culture
Bagatti Valsecchi Museum, museums in Milan
1.99 km

Basilica di San Simpliciano

  • Religious Tourism
Basilica di San Simpliciano, Churches of Milan
2.02 km

Brera Botanical Gardens

A romantic green oasis in the center of Milan. The flower beds are home to some of the richest collections of species in our flora
  • Active & Green
Brera Botanical Gardens
2.05 km

Milano, the Fashion district

The Fashion District, an area in the heart of Milan, bordered by Via Manzoni, Via della Spiga, Corso Venezia and Via Montenapoleone
  • Lifestyle
Milano, the Fashion district
2.05 km

Poldi Pezzoli Museum

An elegant 19th-century aristocratic residence, displaying the private collection of its former owner
  • Art & Culture
Poldi Pezzoli Museum
2.06 km

Piccolo Teatro

"An Arts Theatre for Everyone" since 1947.
  • Art & Culture
Piccolo Teatro
2.18 km

Casa Manzoni

It's one of those places where time seems to stand still: you can still breathe the romantic air in which the great writer lived
  • Art & Culture
Casa Manzoni, museum in Milan
2.24 km

Teatro Nuovo

A few steps from the Duomo, a theater that captures the most important innovations in the panorama of national and international shows.
  • Art & Culture
Teatro Nuovo
2.27 km

Teatro alla Scala

One of the most famous international opera temples, the Teatro alla Scala in Milan enchants the world with opera, concerts and ballets.
  • Art & Culture
Teatro alla Scala
2.37 km

Events

26° Th Rina Sala Gallo Piano Competition

Teatro Manzoni
via Manzoni, Monza
27/09/2020 - 04/10/2020
  • Art & Culture
Concorso pianistico
12 km